Christine Marie Coates

Christine M. Coates

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1407393697

Christine M. Coates

Counselor

She is located at 706 Whispering Brooke Drive in Newtown Square, PA 19073. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Career Counseling, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Domestic Violence, Eating Disorder, Grief. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407393697. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 324-5244.

Conditions treated

Christine Marie Coates, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Christine M. Coates.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Michael Cate
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 145 South Worthen Street Wenatchee, 98801, WA
Julie Taylor-Sallee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8100 Westport Road Louisville, 40222, KY
Erica R. Riczu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 780 Commons Way Toms River, 8755, NJ
Terry W. Cook
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Cactus Bend Cove Georgetown, 78633, TX
Carol A. Dikovitsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5354 Wilson Mills Road Highland Hts, 44143, OH
Russell Shuben
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 B 6801 Coldwater Canyon Avenue North Hollywood, 91605, CA
Ron Walden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2416 Shelley Lane Clarkston, 99403, WA
Dr. Lashawn Faison-Bradley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44 Darbys Crossing Drive Hiram, 30141, GA
Deana Reynolds Rios
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6100 Radio Station Road Laplata, 20646, MD
Sean M. Behan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 630 Fitzwatertown Road Willow Grove, 19090, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Christine Marie Coates treat?

Christine Marie Coates provides treatment for Anger Management, Career Counseling, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Domestic Violence, Eating Disorder, Grief. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Christine Marie Coates?

Christine Marie Coates's office is located at 706 Whispering Brooke Drive in Newtown Square, PA 19073.

Does Christine Marie Coates accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Christine Marie Coates accepts insurance.